FMEA Configurations

Discussions about systems engineering product SysML functionalities

Moderator: Moderators

FMEA Configurations

Postby stephen.m.crane@ge.com » Tue Nov 27, 2018 4:14 pm

How do you apply an FMEA configuration. It seems the configuration element should just be placed in the same package as the FMEA table and FMEA items per the manual: https://docs.nomagic.com/display/CSRA19 ... igurations

However, changing configuration items, such as the Max Detectability, does not seem to change the table. Is there something else I'm missing?

Also, I am struggling to make the FMEA items change color based on RPN.

I am on MagicDraw Enterprise Edition 19.0.

Thanks,
Steve
stephen.m.crane@ge.com
Forum Newbie
Forum Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Posts Rating:0
Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2016 2:45 pm

Re: FMEA Configurations

Postby stephen.m.crane@ge.com » Tue Nov 27, 2018 4:18 pm

Attached Screenshot.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
stephen.m.crane@ge.com
Forum Newbie
Forum Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Posts Rating:0
Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2016 2:45 pm


Return to SysML

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests