Importing from ViTech Core

Discussions about systems engineering product SysML functionalities

Moderator: Moderators

Importing from ViTech Core

Postby dwood@harris.com » Fri Oct 20, 2017 11:38 am

Greetings all
Cameo Inter-Op appears to (at one time) support importing from CORE
https://www.nomagic.com/mbse/overview/t ... rview.html

the version currently available does not seem to
https://www.nomagic.com/products/cameo- ... quirements

is there are product or process for importing CORE data into MagicDraw?
dwood@harris.com
Forum Newbie
Forum Newbie
 
Posts: 6
Posts Rating:0
Joined: Thu Jan 26, 2017 11:22 am

Re: Importing from ViTech Core

Postby vrault@sodius.com » Mon Oct 23, 2017 8:08 am

Hello,
The current version of Cameo Inter-Op supports the import from System Architect DoDAF2, from/to System Architect DoDAF 1.5, from/to Rhapsody SysML, from RSA-UPIA.
There is no existing bridge from ViTech Core.
However, as an interoperability tool, the import of data from a lot of tools is possible, and we have experiences to do such bridge from Core.
Do not hesitate to contact us if you need further information.
Best Regards,
Valery
Cameo Inter-Op / Cameo Workbench support
vrault@sodius.com
Forum Newbie
Forum Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Posts Rating:0
Joined: Thu May 07, 2015 12:59 am


Return to SysML

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests